Print this page

Contestants

List of Round I contestants

Piano:

  1. An Tianxu / China
  2. Beisembayev Alim / Kazakhstan
  3. Broberg Kenneth / USA
  4. Cano Smit Albert / Spain
  5. Daneshpour Sara / USA
  6. Fujita Mao / Japan
  7. Gadjiev Alexander / Italy
  8. Geniushene Anna / Russia
  9. Gugnin Andrei / Russia
  10. Harliono George / UK
  11. Kantorow Alexandre / France
  12. Kim Dohyun / Republic of Korea
  13. Kopachevsky Philipp / Russia
  14. Liu Xiaoyu / Canada
  15. Malofeev Alexander / Russia
  16. Melnikov Alexey / Russia
  17. Mun Arsenij / Russia
  18. Shishkin Dmitriy / Russia
  19. Tarasevich-Nikolayev Arsenij / Russia
  20. Wu Yuchong / China
  21. Xie Ming / China
  22. Yang Yi Ke / Canada
  23. Yashkin Anton / Russia
  24. Yasynskyy Artem / Ukraine
  25. Yemelyanov Konstantin / Russia

Violin:

  1. Al-Ashhab Milan / Czech Republic
  2. Andersen Christopher Tun / Norway
  3. Balanas Kristine / Latvia
  4. Boschkor Lara / Germany
  5. Bouchkov Marc / Belgium
  6. Choi Elli / USA
  7. Dogadin Sergey / Russia
  8. Etelavuori Sara / Finland
  9. Hattori Mone / Japan
  10. Huang Sirena / USA
  11. Islyamov Ravil / Russia
  12. Kanagawa Mayumi / USA
  13. Karmenova Meruert / Kazakhstan
  14. Kim Donghyun / Republic of Korea
  15. Kitagawa Chisa / Japan
  16. Kwasnikowska Roksana / Poland
  17. Lee SooBeen / Republic of Korea
  18. Menzel Albrecht / Germany
  19. Pasko Diana / Russia
  20. Pritchin Aylen / Russia
  21. Savkina Anna / Russia
  22. Volkova Olga / Russia
  23. Zheleznyi Leonid / Russia

Cello:

  1. Amosov Fedor / Russia
  2. Cañón-Valencia Santiago / Columbia
  3. Chen Yibai / China
  4. Choi Ha Young / Republic of Korea
  5. Cohen Weissert Elia / Israel
  6. Croisé Christoph / Switzerland
  7. Fernández Lara Rolando De La Guadalupe / Mexico
  8. Ferre Martínez Alfredo / Spain
  9. Fung Zlatomir / the USA
  10. Gerassimez Wassily / Germany
  11. Gray Edward Johannes / the USA
  12. Haga Sandra Lied / Norway
  13. Kim Ga Eun / Republic of Korea
  14. Kloeckner Caspar Benedict / Germany
  15. Kobekina Anastasia / Russia
  16. Lee Jeonghyoun / Republic of Korea
  17. Mizunо Yuya / Japan
  18. Mun Taeguk / Republic of Korea
  19. Rummukainen Senja Elina / Finland
  20. Sato Haruma / Japan
  21. Sendetskii Ivan / Russia
  22. Skanavi Ivan / Russia
  23. Swensen Jonathan Algot / Denmark
  24. Ueno Michiaki / Japan
  25. Warenberg Alexander Simon / the Netherlands

Voice (Women):

  1. Ablaeva Emilia / Russia
  2. Agladze Elizaveta / USA
  3. Akhmedova Angelina / Uzbekistan
  4. Alakina Olga / Russia
  5. An Teaa / Republic of Korea
  6. Baikoff Erika / USA
  7. Baldanova Maria / Russia
  8. Barakova Maria / Russia
  9. Chang Bizhou / China
  10. Cherniy Daria / Russia
  11. Fenina Ekaterina / Russia
  12. Khismatullina Aigul / Russia
  13. Konicheva-Aladyina Ekaterina / Russia
  14. Kuznetsova Tamara / Russia
  15. Lerman Anastasia / Russia
  16. Mayorova Oksana / Russia
  17. Minasova Anzhelika / Russia
  18. Motolygina Maria / Russia
  19. Muradyan Anna / Russia
  20. Park Jae Eun / Republic of Korea
  21. Pureum Jo / Republic of Korea
  22. Ra Hayoung / Republic of Korea
  23. Razaviasfali Seyedehforooz / Iran
  24. Sannikova Ekaterina / Russia
  25. Savinkova Ekaterina / Russia
  26. Shabalova Irina / Russia
  27. Tenyakova Olga / Russia
  28. Ulakhnovich Elizaveta / Russia
  29. Vikulina Anna / Russia
  30. Zimina Natalia / Russia

Voice (Men):

  1. Abdulov Gamid / Russia
  2. Agadjanyan Migran / Russia
  3. Buyandalai Javkhlantugs / Mongolia
  4. Byambajav Mongolkhuu / Mongolia
  5. Chibirov Shota / Russia
  6. Choi Jongwon / Republic of Korea
  7. Choi Sungkyu / Republic of Korea
  8. Dmitruk Vladimir / Belarus
  9. Dorjtseden Bat-Erdene / Mongolia
  10. Dulaev Dzambolat / Russia
  11. Enkhbold Ankhbayar / Mongolia
  12. Gil Byeong Min / Republic of Korea
  13. Huang Junpeng / China
  14. Kachurovsky Evgeny / Russia
  15. Kim Gihoon / Republic of Korea
  16. Kim Yonghyun / Republic of Korea
  17. Kupriyanov Vladislav / Russia
  18. Lee Myonghyun / Republic of Korea
  19. Lee Myungin / Republic of Korea
  20. Lee Sungjin / Republic of Korea
  21. Matvienko Daniil / Ukraine
  22. Michailov Aleksander / Russia
  23. Park Chang Dai / Republic of Korea
  24. Peryazev Gleb / Russia
  25. Piyazov Jenisbek / Uzbekistan
  26. Sokolov Petr / Russia
  27. Stavrakakis Alexandros / Greece
  28. Suchkov Konstantin / Russia
  29. Tsend-Ayush Amarbold / Mongolia
  30. Vasilyev Vyacheslav / Russia

Woodwinds (Flute):

  1. Blanco Lewis Joidy Scarlet / Venezuela
  2. Chernyshov Fedor / Russia
  3. Demin Matvey / Russia
  4. Duleba Livia / Hungary
  5. Kim Brian / Australia
  6. Kim Seohyeon / Republic of Korea
  7. Marinesku Alexander / Russia
  8. Molletones Mendoza Etni Eliasib / Venezuela
  9. Saito Shino / Japan
  10. Viland Sofiya / Russia
  11. Vodovozova Aliya / Russia
  12. Yu Yuan / China

Woodwinds (Oboe):

  1. Blair Max Daniel / USA
  2. Choi Naeun / Republic of Korea
  3. Djikoloum Armand Darom / France
  4. Fedorov Alexey / Russia
  5. Kobylskiy Ivan / Russia
  6. Krimer Alexander /Germany
  7. Miroslavskii Emil / Russia
  8. Pidoux Gabriel / France
  9. Rothman Melanie Jessica / UK
  10. Sanchez Colmenares Sergio Alberto / Venezuela
  11. Vallentin Juri Florian Alexander / Germany
  12. Yoon Sooyun / Republic of Korea

Woodwinds (Clarinet):

  1. Arbona Lluch Ferran / Spain
  2. Beverari Alessandro / Italy
  3. Chiesa Aron / Italy
  4. Eletskiy Sergei / Russia
  5. Jensen August Lange Finkas / Denmark
  6. Maiseyenka Anton / Belarus
  7. Philipp Adrien / Switzerland
  8. Pires Sergio Fernandes / Portugal
  9. Tichonov Ivan / Russia
  10. Vaganov Nikita / Russia
  11. Vovchenko Aleksey / Russia
  12. Zhuravsky Lev / Russia

Woodwinds (Bassoon):

  1. Batrakova Anastasia / Russia
  2. Descours Lola / France
  3. Giannotti Raffaele / Italy
  4. Jeon Jisu / Republic of Korea
  5. Kreshchenskyi Mark / Ukraine
  6. Lee Eun Ho / Republic of Korea
  7. Lefevre Marceau Gregoire Urbain / France
  8. Michalik Szymon Tadeusz / Poland
  9. Radzevich Yuriy / Russia
  10. Shkaptsov Arseniy / Russia
  11. Spackova Michaela / Czech Republic
  12. Stevensson Sebastian Uno / Sweden

Brass Instruments (Trumpet):

  1. Abdykalykov Zhasulan / Kazakhstan
  2. Bachevich Stepan / Russia
  3. Escriva Arthur / France
  4. Farnier Florent Titouan / France
  5. Franklin Steven Meyer / USA
  6. Gkogkas Dimitrios Georgios / Greece
  7. Hou Chuan-An / China Taiwan
  8. Ivanov Alexey / Russia
  9. Lipari-Mayer Lucas Benjamin / France
  10. Norris Ansel Owen / USA
  11. Onstwedder Floris Benjamin / the Netherlands
  12. Popov Aleksey / Russia
  13. Shabardin Denis / Russia
  14. Stranatkovskiy Nikolay / Russia

Brass Instruments (French Horn):

  1. Demir Bora / Turkey
  2. Dervaux Felix Camille Jean / France
  3. Egorov Oleg / Russia
  4. Flückiger Claudio Peter / Switzerland
  5. Goldscheider Benjamin Frank / UK
  6. Katsman Zakhar / Russia
  7. Mezentsev Vladimir / Russia
  8. Miron Kirill / Russia
  9. Skrotcky Oleg / Russia
  10. Smal Andrey / Belarus
  11. Yoo Hae-Ree / Republic of Korea
  12. Zeng Yun / China

Brass Instruments (Trombone):

  1. Buchanan Michael William / UK
  2. Dehaine Benoît Frank Herve / France
  3. Di Mario Diego / Italy
  4. Koch Kelton James / USA
  5. Krylov Dmitry / Russia
  6. Kusnierek Guilhem / France
  7. Lang Tobias / Switzerland
  8. Lobikov Aleksey / Russia
  9. Platoff Nicholas Robert / USA
  10. Romero John Christopher / USA
  11. Steiner Peter / Italy
  12. Tiefenthaler Lucas Jamin / Switzerland

Brass Instruments (Tuba):

  1. Barth Daniel / Germany
  2. Magli Matteo / Italy
  3. McCourt Jarrett Girard / Canada
  4. Natsume Tomoki / Japan
  5. dos Santos Costa Henrique / Portugal
  6. Schwarzfischer Michael Johann / Germany
  7. Shagov Fedor / Russia
  8. Wielgosik Florian Stanislas Gerad / France
  9. Xhonneux Jean Guy N. / Belgium

*The number of participants for each musical instrument has been altered according to the decision of the jury.

According to the terms and conditions of the Competitions, the followig laureates of the Russian Musical Contest and the International Glinka Vocalist Contest have been admitted to participate in Round 1 of the Competition:

Name

Country

Category

Laureate

Yemelyanov Konstantin

Russia

Piano

1st prize of the III Russian Musical Contest

Islyamov Ravil

Russia

Violin

1st prize of the III Russian Musical Contest

Sendetskii Ivan

Russia

Cello

1st prize of the III Russian Musical Contest

Suchkov Konstantin

Russia

Voice

1st prize of the III Russian Musical Contest

Motoligina Maria

Russia

Voice

1st prize of the III Russian Musical Contest

Barakova Maria

Russia

Voice

1st prize of the XXVI International Glinka Vocalist Contest