Print this page

Contestants

List of Round I contestants

Piano:

  1. An Tianxu / China
  2. Beisembayev Alim / Kazakhstan
  3. Broberg Kenneth / USA
  4. Cano Smit Albert / Spain
  5. Daneshpour Sara / USA
  6. Fujita Mao / Japan
  7. Gadjiev Alexander / Italy/Slovenia
  8. Geniushene Anna / Russia
  9. Gugnin Andrei / Russia
  10. Harliono George / UK
  11. Kantorow Alexandre / France
  12. Kim Dohyun / South Korea
  13. Kopachevsky Philipp / Russia
  14. Liu Xiaoyu / Canada
  15. Malofeev Alexander / Russia
  16. Melnikov Alexey / Russia
  17. Mun Arsenii / Russia
  18. Shishkin Dmitriy / Russia
  19. Tarasevich-Nikolayev Arsenij / Russia
  20. Wu Yuchong / China
  21. Xie Ming / China
  22. Yang Yi Ke / Canada
  23. Yashkin Anton / Russia
  24. Yasynskyy Artem / Ukraine
  25. Yemelyanov Konstantin / Russia

Violin:

  1. Al-Ashhab Milan / Czech Republic
  2. Andersen Christopher Tun / Norway
  3. Balanas Kristine / Latvia
  4. Boschkor Lara / Germany
  5. Bouchkov Marc / Belgium
  6. Choi Elli / USA
  7. Dogadin Sergey / Russia
  8. Etelavuori Sara / Finland
  9. Gibboni Giuseppe / Italy
  10. Hattori Monè / Japan
  11. Huang Sirena / USA
  12. Islyamov Ravil / Russia
  13. Kanagawa Mayumi / USA
  14. Kim Donghyun / South Korea
  15. Kim Stephen / USA
  16. Kitagawa Chisa / Japan
  17. Kwasnikowska Roksana / Poland
  18. Lee SooBeen / South Korea
  19. Menzel Albrecht / Germany
  20. Mohri Fumika / Japan
  21. Pritchin Aylen / Russia
  22. Savkina Anna / Russia
  23. Udovychenko Dmytro / Ukraine
  24. Volkova Olga / Russia
  25. Zheleznyi Leonid / Russia

Cello:

  1. Amosov Fyodor / Russia
  2. Cañón-Valencia Santiago / Columbia
  3. Chen Yibai / China
  4. Choi Ha Young / Republic of Korea
  5. Cohen Weissert Elia / Israel
  6. Croisé Christoph / Switzerland
  7. Fernández Lara Rolando De La Guadalupe / Mexico
  8. Ferre Martínez Alfredo / Spain
  9. Fung Zlatomir / the USA
  10. Gerassimez Wassily / Germany
  11. Gray Edward Johannes / the USA
  12. Haga Sandra Lied / Norway
  13. Kim Ga Eun / Republic of Korea
  14. Kloeckner Caspar Benedict / Germany
  15. Kobekina Anastasia / Russia
  16. Lee Jeonghyoun / Republic of Korea
  17. Mizunо Yuya / Japan
  18. Mun Taeguk / Republic of Korea
  19. Rummukainen Senja Elina / Finland
  20. Sato Haruma / Japan
  21. Sendetskii Ivan / Russia
  22. Skanavi Ivan / Russia
  23. Swensen Jonathan Algot / Denmark
  24. Ueno Michiaki / Japan
  25. Warenberg Alexander Simon / the Netherlands

Voice (Women):

  1. Ablaeva Emilia / Russia
  2. Agladze Elizaveta / USA
  3. Akhmedova Angelina / Uzbekistan
  4. Alakina Olga / Russia
  5. An Teaa / Korea
  6. Baikoff Erika / USA
  7. Baldanova Maria / Russia
  8. Barakova Maria / Russia
  9. Chang Bizhou / China
  10. Cherniy Daria / Russia
  11. Fenina Ekaterina / Russia
  12. Kasanders Meghan / USA
  13. Khismatullina Aigul / Russia
  14. Konicheva-Aladyina Ekaterina / Russia
  15. Kuznetsova Tamara / Russia
  16. Lerman Anastasia / Russia
  17. Mayorova Oksana / Russia
  18. Minasova Anzhelika / Russia
  19. Motoligina Maria / Russia
  20. Muradyan Anna / Russia
  21. Park Jae-Eun / South Korea
  22. Pureum Jo / South Korea
  23. Sannikova Ekaterina / Russia
  24. Savinkova Ekaterina / Russia
  25. Seyedehforooz Razaviasfali / Iran
  26. Shabalova Irina / Russia
  27. Tenyakova Olga / Russia
  28. Ulakhnovich Elizaveta / Russia
  29. Vikulina Anna / Russia
  30. Zimina Natalia / Russia

Voice (Men):

  1. Abdulov Gamid / Russia
  2. Agagzanyan Migran / Russia
  3. Buyandalai Javkhlantugs / Mongolia
  4. ByeongMin Gil / South Korea
  5. Chibirov Shota / Russia
  6. Choi Jongwon / South Korea
  7. Choi Sungkyu / South Korea
  8. Dmitruk Uladzimir / Belarus
  9. Dorjtseden Bat-Erdene / Mongolia
  10. Dulaev Dzambolat / Russia
  11. Enkhbold Ankhbayar / Mongolia
  12. Georgios - Alexandros Stavrakakis / Greece
  13. Gihoon Kim / South Korea
  14. Huang Junpeng / China
  15. Kachurovskiy Evgeniy / Russia
  16. Kim Yonghyun / South Korea
  17. Kupriyanov Vladislav / Russia
  18. Lee Myonghyun / South Korea
  19. Lee Myungin / South Korea
  20. Matvienko Daniil / Ukraine
  21. Michailov Aleksander / Russia
  22. Mongolkhuu Byambajav / Mongolia
  23. Park Chang Dai / South Korea
  24. Peryazev Gleb / Russia
  25. Piyazov Jenisbek / Uzbekistan
  26. Sokolov Petr / Russia
  27. Suchkov Konstantin / Russia
  28. Sungjin Lee / South Korea
  29. Tsend-Ayush Amarbold / Mongolia
  30. Vasilyev Vyacheslav / Russia

Woodwinds (Flute):

  1. Blanco Lewis Joidy Scarlet / Venezuela
  2. Chernyshov Fedor / Russia
  3. Demin Matvey / Russia
  4. Duleba Livia / Hungary
  5. Kim Brian / Australia
  6. Kim Seohyeon / South Korea
  7. Marinesku Alexander / Russia
  8. Molletones Mendoza Etni Eliasib / Venezuela
  9. Saito Shino / Japan
  10. Viland Sofiya / Russia
  11. Vodovozova Aliya / Russia
  12. Yu Yuan / China

Woodwinds (Oboe):

  1. Blair Max Daniel / USA
  2. Choi Naeun / South Korea
  3. Djikoloum Armand Darom / France
  4. Fedorov Alexey / Russia
  5. Kobylskiy Ivan / Russia
  6. Krimer Alexander /Germany
  7. Miroslavskii Emil / Russia
  8. Pidoux Gabriel / France
  9. Rothman Melanie Jessica / UK
  10. Sanchez Colmenares Sergio Alberto / Venezuela
  11. Vallentin Juri Florian Alexander / Germany
  12. Yoon Sooyun / South Korea

Woodwinds (Clarinet):

  1. Arbona Lluch Ferran / Spain
  2. Beverari Alessandro / Italy
  3. Chiesa Aron / Italy
  4. Eletskiy Sergei / Russia
  5. Jensen August Lange Finkas / Denmark
  6. Maiseyenka Anton / Belarus
  7. Mateo Saez Cristina / Spain
  8. Philipp Adrien / Switzerland
  9. Pires Sergio Fernandes / Portugal
  10. Tichonov Ivan / Russia
  11. Vaganov Nikita / Russia
  12. Vovchenko Aleksey / Russia

Woodwinds (Bassoon):

  1. Batrakova Anastasia / Russia
  2. Boichard Marie Gaella Catherine / France
  3. Descours Lola / France
  4. Giannotti Raffaele / Italy
  5. Jeon Jisu / South Korea
  6. Kreshchenskyi Mark / Ukraine
  7. Lefevre Marceau Gregoire Urbain / France
  8. Radzevich Yuriy / Russia
  9. Shkaptsov Arseniy / Russia
  10. Spackova Michaela / Czech Republic
  11. Stevensson Sebastian Uno / Sweden
  12. Szymon Michalik Tadeusz / Poland

Brass Instruments (Trumpet):

  1. Abdykalykov Zhasulan / Kazakhstan
  2. Bachevich Stepan / Russia
  3. Escriva Arthur / France
  4. Farnier Florent Titouan / France
  5. Franklin Steven Meyer / USA
  6. Gkogkas Dimitrios Georgios / Greece
  7. Hou Chuan-An / China Taiwan
  8. Ivanov Alexey / Russia
  9. Lipari-Mayer Lucas Benjamin / France
  10. Norris Ansel Owen / USA
  11. Onstwedder Floris Benjamin / the Netherlands
  12. Popov Aleksey / Russia
  13. Shabardin Denis / Russia
  14. Stranatkovskiy Nikolay / Russia

Brass Instruments (French Horn):

  1. Churikov Evgeniy / Ukraine
  2. Demor Bora / Turkey
  3. Dervaux Felix Camille Jean / France
  4. Egorov Oleg / Russia
  5. Flückiger Claudio Peter / Switzerland
  6. Goldscheider Benjamin Frank / UK
  7. Katsman Zakhar / Russia
  8. Mezentsev Vladimir / Russia
  9. Skrotcky Oleg / Russia
  10. Smal Andrei / Belarus
  11. Yoo Hae-Ree / South Korea
  12. Zeng Yun / China

Brass Instruments (Trombone):

  1. Akman Tolga / Turkey
  2. Buchanan Michael William / UK
  3. Dehaine Benoît Frank Herve / France
  4. Di Mario Diego / Italy
  5. Koch Kelton James / USA
  6. Krylov Dmitry / Russia
  7. Kusnierek Guilhem / France
  8. Lang Tobias / Switzerland
  9. Lobikov Aleksey / Russia
  10. Platoff Nicholas Robert / USA
  11. Romero John Christopher / USA
  12. Steiner Peter / Italy
  13. Tiefenthaler Lucas Jamin / Switzerland

Brass Instruments (Tuba):

  1. Barth Daniel / Germany
  2. Magli Matteo / Italy
  3. Natsume Tomoki / Japan
  4. dos Santos Costa Henrique / Portugal
  5. Schwarzfischer Michael Johann / Germany
  6. Sears Gabriel Joshua / USA
  7. Shagov Fedor / Russia
  8. Wielgosik Florian Stanislas Gerad / France
  9. Xhonneux Jean Guy N. / Belgium

*The number of participants for each musical instrument has been altered according to the decision of the jury.

According to the terms and conditions of the Competitions, the followig laureates of the Russian Musical Contest and the International Glinka Vocalist Contest have been admitted to participate in Round 1 of the Competition:

Name

Country

Category

Laureate

Yemelyanov Konstantin

Russia

Piano

1st prize of the III Russian Musical Contest

Islyamov Ravil

Russia

Violin

1st prize of the III Russian Musical Contest

Sendetskii Ivan

Russia

Cello

1st prize of the III Russian Musical Contest

Suchkov Konstantin

Russia

Voice

1st prize of the III Russian Musical Contest

Motoligina Maria

Russia

Voice

1st prize of the III Russian Musical Contest

Barakova Maria

Russia

Voice

1st prize of the XXVI International Glinka Vocalist Contest